INTERSCHOOL EVENTS

Achievements

ALLURE 7 2022

Date: 1st, 2nd & 8th OCTOBER, 2022
Organised by Greenlawns High School.

Contingent leader Aryaa Balwally, Hansika Rele
Assistant Contingent leader Khushi Sharma, Nishreen Ariwala
Literary Arts
2ND PLACE In Pursuit of Dispute
PARTICIPANTS Dikshanti Makwana, Rutvi Sanghvi
Fine Arts
2ND PLACE Stroke by stroke
PARTICIPANTS Paarshvi Vijoy, Vrittika Kuvadia
2ND PLACE Rangsari
PARTICIPANTS Roshni Kapani, Shivani Joshi
3RD PLACE Got likes
PARTICIPANTS Vihaa Jain
Performing Arts
2ND PLACE Bolly beat
PARTICIPANTS Fiona Shah, Rashida Bhanvadwala, Laher Jain
2ND PLACE Tamasha
PARTICIPANTS Aryaa Balwally, Hansika Rele, Vyoma Ganatra, Jiya Vaidya, Dhruvi Sheth, Vanshika Mody, Mariya Kathwala, Rashida Bhanvadwala
Informals
3RD PLACE Its encrypted
PARTICIPANTS Prashansa Agrawal, Ayushi Mehta, Navelley Chitalia
Flagship
1ST PLACE Dare devil
PARTICIPANTS Prajana Kale, Navelley Chitalia, Prishti Jain, Bhoomi Mehta
Overall Performance Fina Arts and Performing Arts
Most Supportive School Queen Mary School
Miss. Allure 7 2022 Arya Balwally

Rochak - Unlocked 2022

Date: 14TH SEPTEMBER, 2022
Organized by Christ Church School

Contingent Leader Sneha Jain 10A
Assistant Contingent Leader Saloni Patel 10Al
1ST PLACE Picture Composition
PARTICIPANTS Ishita Chemburkar 6A
1ST PLACE Speech writing
PARTICIPANTS Suhani Gupta 10A
2ND PLACE Fancy Dress
PARTICIPANTS Zia Jain 5Al
2ND PLACE Poster Making
PARTICIPANTS Vritika Kuvadia 8Al
2ND PLACE Photography
PARTICIPANTS Vibha Punamiya 10A, Paarshvi Vijoy 10A
2ND PLACE Story Telling
PARTICIPANTS Aadhya Wagle 7A
1ST PLACE Miss Rochak
PARTICIPANTS Aashita Aroskar 10A

MELANGE 2022

Date: 27TH AUGUST, 2022
Organised by G. D. Somani School

Contingent Leader Prashansaa Agarwal
Assistant Contingent Leader Aashita Agarwal
1ST PLACE Meri Awaaz hi Pehchaan Hai
PARTICIPANTS Tanisha Damle - 8A, Hansika Rele - 9 Alpha
2ND PLACE Scene Unseen
PARTICIPANTS Mariyam Kathawala - 8A, Aadhya Wagle - 7A, Kanisha Jain - 5AI, Dhun Kothari - 8AI, Krishvi Shah - 8AI, Rutvi Sanghvi - 9AI, Vanshika Modi - 9AI, Divyanshi Gurjar - 9A, Sanchia Bardey - 9A, Aarvi Sothani - 9AI
3RD PLACE Lights, Camera Dance
PARTICIPANTS Prashansa Agarwal - 10AI, Ashita Arsokar - 10A, Krisha Soni - 9AI, Jia Vaidya - 9A, Risha Jain - 9AI, Dhyanaa Narvekar - 9AI, Zahra Arsiwala - 9A, Vyoma Ganatra - 9AI

IMMACULATA

Date: 2ND JULY,2022
Organised by St.Mary's School

ART EVENTS
Contingent leader Dikshanti Makwana
Assistant Contingent leader Aarya Balwally
1ST PLACE Time Past
PARTICIPANTS Kiara Shah - 10, Prashansha Agrawal - 10, Yuvika Dedhia - 8, Avanee Ketkar - 9
2ND PLACE Sumo Smash
PARTICIPANTS Shana Shah - 8
2ND PLACE Marcurial Flair
PARTICIPANTS Nuri Dawood - 10, Naisha Vanigota - 7, Mahika Seth - 7, Kayna Doshi - 9, Jeha Sotani - 9, Prishti Jain - 9
3RD PLACE It all starts with an absolute blank.
PARTICIPANTS Vibha Punamiya - 10, Paarshvi Vijoy - 10
3RD PLACE Dream for Glory
PARTICIPANTS Sakshi Ambaye - 8, Dwisha Maniar - 8, Prisha Shah - 9, Vinishka Sudeshna - 9, Aastha Darji - 10, Shagun Jain - 8, Vanshika Mody - 9
Most Valuable Participants in Girls of Immaculata 2022
PARTICIPANTS Vibha Punamiya and Kiara Shah

Vogue - Personality Contest 2022

Date: 11th May, 2022
Organised by H.R. College
Leader - Esha Dholakia
Jia Vaidya participated and represented Queen Mary School at Mumbai's Biggest Interschool Personality Contest -The 24th edition of Vogue organised by the Rotaract Club of H. R. College. She won the 'Ms Popular' title.

POT POURRI

Date: 30TH JANUARY,2016

1ST PLACE Fitness Mantra
PARTICIPANTS Tamanna Bohra (4A), Urja Mistry (4B), Rutvi Jain (4 A), Nyasa Arte (4A) , Esha Dholakia (5 A), Vrisha Shah (5 A), Kruti Purohit (5 Al), Diya Merchant (5 Al), Padmalaxmi Panchal (5 Al), Anushka Jhaveri (5 Al)
1ST PLACE Spirit Of Dance
PARTICIPANTS Diya Bafna (6 Al), Snya Khan (6 Al), Rutu Shah (6 A), Raina Shah (6 Al), Achira Parekh (6 A), Tanisha Jhaveri (7 Al),Aanya Kothari (7 Al), Bhavi Shah (7 Al), Krisha Choksi (7 A), Smriti Jariwala (7 A), Kosha (8 Al), Ishika Lodha (8 Al), Shreya Bohra (8 Al), Kavya Shah (8 Al)
Queen Mary School received the Overall First Prize Trophy

CASCADE 2016

1st place Monkey Business
Participants Dhvani Shah, Nupur Bapaye, Krisha Shah
1st place Aaj Ki Taaza Khabar
Participants Marisa Kapadia, Hiya Rokani
3rd prize The little patriots of QMS ensured that the audience burst into gales of laughter at the Inter School Cascade 2016, Choral recitation competition and won the third prize.

We Are The World 2016

Date: 19th & 20th Nov. 2016.

1st place Dance (41 participants)
1st place Board game making
Participants Krisha Shah -Form 9 , Rumani Sanghvi Form 9,Khushi Vora Form 9, Aashi Gada – Form 8
1st place Water Counter strike
Form 9 Aarya Parmar, Esha V. Shah, Esha M. Shah,Kartika Gupta, Anushtha Shah
Form 8 Teesha Shah, Dhritti Dhadda
1st place Creative Writing
Form 9 Simren Shah, Simran Raichura
1st place Boond (Social event)
Participants Entire contingent and all the students of the school
The Queen Mary School Contingent secured the Over All 2nd position.

TATA POWER CLUB

During the months of May and June, Mudita Adaniya of Form 8 Alpha went for a TATA POWER CLUB activity and was presented with a tablet as a token of appreciation by Mr. Cyrus Mistry.

ELOCUTION COMPETITION

Marisa Kapadia of 7 Alpha grabbed the FIRST PRIZE at the Elocution Competition organised by Junior Red Cross. Queen Marian's thrive in challenges!.

QUIZ COMPETITION

Esha Dholakia in the the HDFC, Quiz Competition.

TIMES NIE NEWSMAKERS CONTEST

Queen Marian Ria Doshi is one of the finalists in the Times NIE newsmakers contest and has won the prestigious position of star correspondent of the newspaper. There were 300 students out of which 75 students were selected in round 2. In the final round the 30 students who were selected were honoured and received the position of star correspondents of the newspaper.