FACULTY

Faculty - All

  1. MISS GRACE SWARNALATHA MATHIAS (PGDME, CELTA, M.A., B.Ed., Web Skills from Oregon University, U.S.A)
  2. MS. JANNICE MANICKAM (M.A. B.Ed.,PGDME, M.A.(Edu))
  3. MRS. MANVINDER JAUHARI (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  4. MRS. NANDINI NITIN SAVE (B.A., M.P.Ed.)
  5. MRS. RENUKA MANOJ SAWANT (M.A., B.Ed.)
  6. MRS. DIANA MELWIN FERNANDES (M.A,M.Com,B.Ed.)
  7. MR. ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA (MCA, PGDCA-A Level, B.Sc.)
  8. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A. B.Ed.)
  9. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  10. MRS. VIJAYA SHREEPRASAD PARAB (M.A. B.Ed. )
  11. MISS. DIANA WILFRED GOMES (B.A. B.Ed.)
  12. MRS. SNEHLATA ASHOK ACHARY (M.A., B.Ed.)
  13. MRS. SHAMIKA SHANTANU DATYE (H.SC. ATD, AM)
  14. MRS. MANISHA PRASHANT MACHADO (B.A.,B.ED., HTD)
  15. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  16. Mrs. SUBARNA GHOSH (M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.)
  17. Mrs. DEBORAH MEENAKSHI KUJUR (B.A, B.Ed.)
  18. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)
  19. MRS REKHA SAJ (MCA, B.SC, DIP IN ISM, DIP IN W.A.D. )
  20. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  21. MRS. GARGI GHADGE (M.A., B.Ed.)
  22. MRS. RUPALI V. RAUT (B.Sc(Home Sci), B.Ed.)
  23. MRS. NEELAM MISHRA (M.A., B.Ed.)
  24. MS.SHWETA GADA (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
  25. MRS. MANGALA ZORE (B.A. (Eco), B.Ed. French level 2 )
  26. MRS. EVON D'MONTE (B.Sc. (Chem) , B,Ed. , PGDCSM, ADCSSA & MSCIT)
  27. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))
  28. MRS. BLANCHE PRASHANT LOBO (S.Y.B.A., Dip.ECCE)
  29. MRS GENET FERNANDO (B.A., B.Ed.)
  30. MRS. ASHA NARENDRA KUNDER (M.A.,M.P.Ed)
  31. MRS. SANOBER RIYAZ ANSARI (M..A.,E.C.C.E.)
  32. MRS NISHA ANKUL NANAVATY (B.Com, ECCE)
  33. MS. REGINA FERNANDES (M.A., E.C.C.E)
  34. MS. URUSHA KHAN (H.S.C., T.T.C.)
  35. MS. NORMA LOPES (H.S.C., D.Ed.)
  36. MRS. TASNEEM SIBTEN SINGAPOREWALA (MS. T. SHAIKH) (B.A., ECCE)
  37. MRS. DHUN MANECK MISTRY (B.A., Montessori Dip.)
  38. MRS. JHANSI RANI DAYAKAR BASA (B.A.,B.Ed)
  39. MRS. SHEFALI YOGEN MANIYAR (B.Com, Dip in Tr. Training)
  40. MRS. JACQUELINE REX D'SOUZA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  41. MISS. FATEMA MOHAMMED CHINIKAMWALA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  42. Mrs. SAPNA SHAH (B.Com., E.C.C.E, Dip in KG Tr. Trg, TKT Lang from British Council)
  43. MISS. GLORIA JONES (HSC, E.C.C.E.)
  44. MRS. GISELLE MATHEW (HSC, E.C.C.E.)
  45. MISS. MANALI UTTAM JAIN (HSC)
  46. MRS. HEMALI DEVANG PARIKH (HSC, ECCED)
  47. MRS. DEEPTI ASHUTOSH SHELAR (B.COM WITH DECE)
  48. MS. RUCHITA JAIN (B.COM, MS -CIT COURSE)
  49. MRS. MEETA SURENDRA MISTRY (B.COM.)
  50. MRS. Komal Chirag Yagnik (B.COM, MONTESARY COURSE, WEB DESIGNING)
  51. MRS. REENA RODRIGUES (B.A, M.LIB Sc., UGC-NET)
  52. MRS.SANGEETA CHOUDHARY
  53. MRS. PRAGATI PITALE

Faculty - English

  1. MISS GRACE SWARNALATHA MATHIAS (M.A., B.Ed., Web Skills from Oregon University, U.S.A)
  2. MS. JANNICE MANICKAM (M.A. B.Ed.,PGDME, M.A.(Edu))
  3. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A. B.Ed.)
  4. Mrs. DEBORAH MEENAKSHI KUJUR (B.A, B.Ed.)
  5. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)

Faculty - Hindi

  1. MRS. RENUKA MANOJ SAWANT (M.A., B.Ed.)
  2. MRS. SNEHLATA ASHOK ACHARY (M.A., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. NEELAM MISHRA (M.A., B.Ed.)

Faculty - Marathi

  1. MRS. MANISHA PRASHANT MACHADO (B.A.,B.ED., HTD)

Faculty - French

  1. MRS. MANGALA ZORE (B.A. (Eco), B.Ed. French level 2 )

Faculty - Science

  1. MRS. MANVINDER JAUHARI (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  2. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  4. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  5. MS.SHWETA GADA (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
  6. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))

Faculty - Mathematics

  1. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.sc. B.Ed)
  2. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  4. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))

Faculty - History

  1. MRS. VIJAYA SHREEPRASAD PARAB (M.A. B.Ed. )
  2. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A., B.Ed.)
  3. Mrs. DEBORAH MEENAKSHI KUJUR (B.A, B.Ed.)
  4. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)
  5. MRS. GARGI GHADGE (M.A., B.Ed.)

Faculty - Geography

  1. MISS. DIANA WILFRED GOMES (B.A. B.Ed.)
  2. Mrs. SUBARNA GHOSH (M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.)

Faculty - Commercial Studies,Commercial Application and Economics

  1. MRS. DIANA MELWIN FERNANDES (M.A,M.Com,B.Ed.)

Faculty - Computer Science

  1. MR. ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA (MCA, PGDCA-A Level, B.Sc.)
  2. MRS REKHA SAJ (MCA, B.SC, DIP IN ISM, DIP IN W.A.D. )
  3. MRS. EVON D'MONTE (B.Sc. (Chem) , B,Ed. , PGDCSM, ADCSSA & MSCIT)

Faculty - Home Science & GK

  1. MRS. RUPALI V. RAUT (B.Sc(Home Sci), B.Ed.)

Faculty - Art

  1. MRS. SHAMIKA SHANTANU DATYE (H.SC. ATD, AM)

Faculty - PE

  1. MRS. NANDINI NITIN SAVE (B.A., M.P.Ed.)
  2. MRS. ASHA NARENDRA KUNDER (M.A.,M.P.Ed)

Faculty - Primary Department

  1. MRS. BLANCHE PRASHANT LOBO (S.Y.B.A., Dip.ECCE)
  2. MRS GENET FERNANDO (B.A., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. ASHA NARENDRA KUNDER (M.A.,M.P.Ed)
  4. MRS. SANOBER RIYAZ ANSARI (M..A.,E.C.C.E.)
  5. MRS NISHA ANKUL NANAVATY (B.Com, ECCE)
  6. MS. REGINA FERNANDES (M.A., E.C.C.E)
  7. MS. URUSHA KHAN (H.S.C., T.T.C.)
  8. MS. NORMA LOPES (H.S.C., D.Ed.)

Faculty - Pre-Primary Department

  1. MRS. TASNEEM SIBTEN SINGAPOREWALA (MS. T. SHAIKH) (B.A., ECCE)
  2. MRS. DHUN MANECK MISTRY (B.A., Montessori Dip.)
  3. MRS. JHANSI RANI DAYAKAR BASA (B.A.,B.Ed)
  4. MRS. SHEFALI YOGEN MANIYAR (B.Com, Dip in Tr. Training)
  5. MRS. JACQUELINE REX D'SOUZA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  6. MISS. FATEMA MOHAMMED CHINIKAMWALA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  7. Mrs. SAPNA SHAH (B.Com., E.C.C.E, Dip in KG Tr. Trg, TKT Lang from British Council)
  8. MISS. GLORIA JONES (HSC, E.C.C.E.)
  9. MRS. GISELLE MATHEW (HSC, E.C.C.E.)

Faculty - Secondary Department

  1. MISS GRACE SWARNALATHA MATHIAS (M.A., B.Ed., Web Skills from Oregon University, U.S.A)
  2. MS. JANNICE MANICKAM (M.A. B.Ed.,PGDME, M.A.(Edu))
  3. MRS. MANVINDER JAUHARI (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  4. MRS. NANDINI NITIN SAVE (B.A., M.P.Ed.)
  5. MRS. RENUKA MANOJ SAWANT (M.A., B.Ed.)
  6. MRS. DIANA MELWIN FERNANDES (M.A,M.Com,B.Ed.)
  7. MR. ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA (MCA, PGDCA-A Level, B.Sc.)
  8. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A. B.Ed.)
  9. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  10. MRS. VIJAYA SHREEPRASAD PARAB (M.A. B.Ed. )
  11. MISS. DIANA WILFRED GOMES (B.A. B.Ed.)
  12. MRS. SNEHLATA ASHOK ACHARY (M.A., B.Ed.)
  13. MRS. SHAMIKA SHANTANU DATYE (H.SC. ATD, AM)
  14. MRS. MANISHA PRASHANT MACHADO (B.A.,B.ED., HTD)
  15. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  16. Mrs. SUBARNA GHOSH (M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.)
  17. Mrs. DEBORAH MEENAKSHI KUJUR (B.A, B.Ed.)
  18. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)
  19. MRS REKHA SAJ (MCA, B.SC, DIP IN ISM, DIP IN W.A.D. )
  20. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  21. MRS. GARGI GHADGE (M.A., B.Ed.)
  22. MRS. RUPALI V. RAUT (B.Sc(Home Sci), B.Ed.)
  23. MRS. NEELAM MISHRA (M.A., B.Ed.)
  24. MS.SHWETA GADA (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
  25. MRS. MANGALA ZORE (B.A. (Eco), B.Ed. French level 2 )
  26. MRS. EVON D'MONTE (B.Sc. (Chem) , B,Ed. , PGDCSM, ADCSSA & MSCIT)
  27. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))

Faculty - Auxillary Staff

  1. MISS. MANALI UTTAM JAIN (HSC)
  2. MRS. HEMALI DEVANG PARIKH (HSC, ECCED)
  3. MRS. DEEPTI ASHUTOSH SHELAR (B.COM WITH DECE)
  4. MS. RUCHITA JAIN (B.COM, MS -CIT COURSE)
  5. MRS. MEETA SURENDRA MISTRY (B.COM.)
  6. MRS. Komal Chirag Yagnik (B.COM, MONTESARY COURSE, WEB DESIGNING)

Librarian's

  1. Reena Rodriquez (B.A,M.L.I.Sc,UGC-NET.)

Faculty - Other Staff

  1. MRS. REENA RODRIGUES (B.A, M.LIB Sc.)
  2. Ms.Mathias (PGDME,CELTA )

Faculty - CBM Staff

  1. MRS.SANGEETA CHOUDHARY
  2. MRS. PRAGATI PITALE