FACULTY

Faculty - All

  1. MISS GRACE SWARNALATHA MATHIAS (PGDME, CELTA, M.A., B.Ed., Web Skills from Oregon University, U.S.A)
  2. MRS. GENET FERNANDO (B.A., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. NANDINI NITIN SAVE (B.A., M.P.Ed.)
  4. MRS. RENUKA MANOJ SAWANT (M.A., B.Ed.)
  5. MR. ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA (MCA, PGDCA-A Level, B.Sc.)
  6. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A. B.Ed.)
  7. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  8. MRS. VIJAYA SHREEPRASAD PARAB (M.A. B.Ed. )
  9. MRS. SNEHLATA ASHOK ACHARY (M.A., B.Ed.)
  10. MRS. SHAMIKA SHANTANU DATYE (H.SC. ATD, AM)
  11. MRS. MANISHA PRASHANT MACHADO (B.A.,B.ED., HTD)
  12. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  13. Mrs. SUBARNA GHOSH (M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.)
  14. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)
  15. MRS REKHA SAJ (MCA, B.SC, DIP IN ISM, DIP IN W.A.D. )
  16. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  17. MRS. GARGI GHADGE (M.A., B.Ed.)
  18. MRS. RUPALI V. RAUT (B.Sc(Home Sci), B.Ed.)
  19. MRS. NEELAM MISHRA (M.A., B.Ed.)
  20. MS.SHWETA GADA (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
  21. MRS. MANGALA ZORE (B.A. (Eco), B.Ed. French level 2 )
  22. MRS. EVON D'MONTE (B.Sc. (Chem) , B,Ed. , PGDCSM, ADCSSA & MSCIT)
  23. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))
  24. MRS. BLANCHE PRASHANT LOBO (S.Y.B.A., Dip.ECCE)
  25. MRS GENET FERNANDO (B.A., B.Ed.)
  26. MRS. ASHA NARENDRA KUNDER (M.A.,M.P.Ed)
  27. MRS. SANOBER RIYAZ ANSARI (M..A.,E.C.C.E.)
  28. MS. URUSHA KHAN (H.S.C., T.T.C.)
  29. MS. NORMA LOPES (H.S.C., D.Ed.)
  30. MRS. TASNEEM SIBTEN SINGAPOREWALA (MS. T. SHAIKH) (B.A., ECCE)
  31. MRS. DHUN MANECK MISTRY (B.A., Montessori Dip.)
  32. MRS. JHANSI RANI DAYAKAR BASA (B.A.,B.Ed)
  33. MRS. SHEFALI YOGEN MANIYAR (B.Com, Dip in Tr. Training)
  34. MRS. JACQUELINE REX D'SOUZA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  35. MISS. FATEMA MOHAMMED CHINIKAMWALA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  36. MISS. GLORIA JONES (HSC, E.C.C.E.)
  37. MRS. GISELLE MATHEW (HSC, E.C.C.E.)
  38. MRS. HEMALI DEVANG PARIKH (HSC, ECCED)
  39. MRS. MEETA SURENDRA MISTRY (B.COM.)
  40. MRS.SANGEETA CHOUDHARY
  41. MRS. PRAGATI PITALE

Faculty - English

  1. MISS GRACE SWARNALATHA MATHIAS (M.A., B.Ed., Web Skills from Oregon University, U.S.A)
  2. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A. B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)

Faculty - Hindi

  1. MRS. RENUKA MANOJ SAWANT (M.A., B.Ed.)
  2. MRS. SNEHLATA ASHOK ACHARY (M.A., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. NEELAM MISHRA (M.A., B.Ed.)

Faculty - Marathi

  1. MRS. MANISHA PRASHANT MACHADO (B.A.,B.ED., HTD)

Faculty - French

  1. MRS. MANGALA ZORE (B.A. (Eco), B.Ed. French level 2 )

Faculty - Science

  1. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  2. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  4. MS.SHWETA GADA (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
  5. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))

Faculty - Mathematics

  1. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.sc. B.Ed)
  2. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  4. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))

Faculty - History

  1. MRS. VIJAYA SHREEPRASAD PARAB (M.A. B.Ed. )
  2. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)
  4. MRS. GARGI GHADGE (M.A., B.Ed.)

Faculty - Geography

  1. MRS GENET FERNANDO (B.A., B.Ed.)
  2. Mrs. SUBARNA GHOSH (M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.)

Faculty - Commercial Studies,Commercial Application and Economics

  1. Mrs. Drinal Lopes

Faculty - Computer Science

  1. MR. ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA (MCA, PGDCA-A Level, B.Sc.)
  2. MRS REKHA SAJ (MCA, B.SC, DIP IN ISM, DIP IN W.A.D. )
  3. MRS. EVON D'MONTE (B.Sc. (Chem) , B,Ed. , PGDCSM, ADCSSA & MSCIT)

Faculty - Home Science & GK

  1. MRS. RUPALI V. RAUT (B.Sc(Home Sci), B.Ed.)

Faculty - Art

  1. MRS. SHAMIKA SHANTANU DATYE (H.SC. ATD, AM)

Faculty - Music

  1. Mrs. Ishu Sharma

Faculty - PE

  1. MRS. NANDINI NITIN SAVE (B.A., M.P.Ed.)
  2. MRS. ASHA NARENDRA KUNDER (M.A.,M.P.Ed)

Faculty - Primary Department

  1. MRS. BLANCHE PRASHANT LOBO (S.Y.B.A., Dip.ECCE)
  2. MRS. ASHA NARENDRA KUNDER (M.A.,M.P.Ed)
  3. MRS. SANOBER RIYAZ ANSARI (M..A.,E.C.C.E.)
  4. MS. URUSHA KHAN (H.S.C., T.T.C.)
  5. MS. NORMA LOPES (H.S.C., D.Ed.)

Faculty - Pre-Primary Department

  1. MRS. TASNEEM SIBTEN SINGAPOREWALA (MS. T. SHAIKH) (B.A., ECCE)
  2. MRS. DHUN MANECK MISTRY (B.A., Montessori Dip.)
  3. MRS. JHANSI RANI DAYAKAR BASA (B.A.,B.Ed)
  4. MRS. SHEFALI YOGEN MANIYAR (B.Com, Dip in Tr. Training)
  5. MRS. JACQUELINE REX D'SOUZA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  6. MISS. FATEMA MOHAMMED CHINIKAMWALA (B.A., E.C.C.E.)
  7. MISS. GLORIA JONES (HSC, E.C.C.E.)
  8. MRS. GISELLE MATHEW (HSC, E.C.C.E.)

Faculty - Secondary Department

  1. MISS GRACE SWARNALATHA MATHIAS (M.A., B.Ed., Web Skills from Oregon University, U.S.A)
  2. MRS GENET FERNANDO (B.A., B.Ed.)
  3. MRS. NANDINI NITIN SAVE (B.A., M.P.Ed.)
  4. MRS. RENUKA MANOJ SAWANT (M.A., B.Ed.)
  5. MR. ANJANI KUMAR SHARMA (MCA, PGDCA-A Level, B.Sc.)
  6. MRS. PRIYA BABU PANAPARAMBIL (M.A. B.Ed.)
  7. MRS. LEKHA S CHIPLOONKAR (M.Sc., B.Ed.)
  8. MRS. VIJAYA SHREEPRASAD PARAB (M.A. B.Ed. )
  9. MRS. SNEHLATA ASHOK ACHARY (M.A., B.Ed.)
  10. MRS. SHAMIKA SHANTANU DATYE (H.SC. ATD, AM)
  11. MRS. MANISHA PRASHANT MACHADO (B.A.,B.ED., HTD)
  12. MRS SWATI BHARAT BAKSHI (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  13. Mrs. SUBARNA GHOSH (M.Sc, M.A., B.Ed.)
  14. MRS. SONIA ANAND (B.A, B.Ed, PGDBA)
  15. MRS REKHA SAJ (MCA, B.SC, DIP IN ISM, DIP IN W.A.D. )
  16. MRS. PALLAVI SUBODH MAHADESHWAR (B.Sc, B.Ed.)
  17. MRS. GARGI GHADGE (M.A., B.Ed.)
  18. MRS. RUPALI V. RAUT (B.Sc(Home Sci), B.Ed.)
  19. MRS. NEELAM MISHRA (M.A., B.Ed.)
  20. MS.SHWETA GADA (M.Sc. B.Ed.)
  21. MRS. MANGALA ZORE (B.A. (Eco), B.Ed. French level 2 )
  22. MRS. EVON D'MONTE (B.Sc. (Chem) , B,Ed. , PGDCSM, ADCSSA & MSCIT)
  23. MRS. MITHILA VIVALKAR (M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. (Maths, Sci.))

Faculty - Auxillary Staff

  1. MRS. HEMALI DEVANG PARIKH (HSC, ECCED)
  2. MRS. MEETA SURENDRA MISTRY (B.COM.)

Librarian's

Faculty - Other Staff

Faculty - CBM Staff

  1. MRS.SANGEETA CHOUDHARY
  2. MRS. PRAGATI PITALE